If you are not the administrator of this site, please report this page to the administrator. If you are the administrator, please pay careful attention: You have a parse error in your template (or perhaps in your header or footer) which you need to repair before this page can be displayed correctly. The error is picked up on by php at line 476 of the output. Warning: file_get_contents(templates/default/) [function.file-get-contents]: failed to open stream: Permission denied in C:¶rogram Files\xampp\htdocs\tutorials\filefunctions.php on line 406 Line #471: Line #472: </div> Line #473: </div></td> Line #474: <td id="midleft" class="user2"> Line #475: <?php if (strstr(templates/default/main.tpl, "home.tpl" || "templates/default/main.tpl", "editmembers.tpl")) { ?> Line #476: <div class="moduletable">
[Load this template in your template editor]
Note that the line of the output is not necessarily the same line number in your template... just look for a similar looking area. The source of your error is probably not on line 476 itself, but most likely a line or two before it. Check your code carefully for syntax mistakes. If you cannot recognize one, copy and paste this output into a thread on the support forum. Now outputing the page without any conditional or php sections evaluated: < type="text/javascript" src="templates/default/javascriptheader.js">
I tried all the variations also. Ended up doing this: <IF {TID} contains displaylinks.tpl> content </IF> <IF {TID} contains memberlinks.tpl> same content again </IF>
Not very elegant, but it worked...
0/5
1
2
3
4
5
This thread is closed, so you cannot post a reply.
Comments on templates/bootstrap/viewcomments.tpl contains
Forum Regular
Usergroup: Customer
Joined: Jan 25, 2005
Location: Croatia
Total Topics: 46
Total Comments: 136
Ok i would like to make for content that is in wrapper to apper in home.tpl and editmembers.tpl i have tryed this and its not working
<IF {TID} contains home.tpl or editmembers.tpl>
content here
</IF>
but when i try this it workes but only for one template how can i add more templates to this condition?
<IF {TID} contains home.tpl>
content here
</IF>
Member
Usergroup: Customer
Joined: Mar 16, 2003
Total Topics: 13
Total Comments: 24
I use for multiple tpl this:
<IF {TID} contains home.tpl><OTHERWISE><IF {TID} contains editmembers.tpl>
content here
</IF></IF>
Forum Regular
Usergroup: Customer
Joined: Jan 25, 2005
Location: Croatia
Total Topics: 46
Total Comments: 136
Now only works in editmembers.tpl
developer
Usergroup: Administrator
Joined: Dec 20, 2001
Location: Diamond Springs, California
Total Topics: 61
Total Comments: 7868
<IF {TID} contains home.tpl or {TID} contains editmembers.tpl>
Forum Regular
Usergroup: Customer
Joined: Jan 25, 2005
Location: Croatia
Total Topics: 46
Total Comments: 136
I already tryed this and i get this error
If you are not the administrator of this site, please report this page to the administrator. If you are the administrator, please pay careful attention: You have a parse error in your template (or perhaps in your header or footer) which you need to repair before this page can be displayed correctly. The error is picked up on by php at line 476 of the output.
Warning: file_get_contents(templates/default/) [function.file-get-contents]: failed to open stream: Permission denied in C:¶rogram Files\xampp\htdocs\tutorials\filefunctions.php on line 406
Line #471:
Line #472: </div>
Line #473: </div></td>
Line #474: <td id="midleft" class="user2">
Line #475: <?php if (strstr(templates/default/main.tpl, "home.tpl" || "templates/default/main.tpl", "editmembers.tpl")) { ?>
Line #476: <div class="moduletable">
[Load this template in your template editor]
Note that the line of the output is not necessarily the same line number in your template... just look for a similar looking area. The source of your error is probably not on line 476 itself, but most likely a line or two before it. Check your code carefully for syntax mistakes. If you cannot recognize one, copy and paste this output into a thread on the support forum.
Now outputing the page without any conditional or php sections evaluated:
< type="text/javascript" src="templates/default/javascriptheader.js">
developer
Usergroup: Administrator
Joined: Dec 20, 2001
Location: Diamond Springs, California
Total Topics: 61
Total Comments: 7868
Then two term contains conditionals must be broken, use PHP: <?php if (strstr("{TID}", "home.tpl") or strstr("{TID}", "editmembers.tpl")) { ?>
Forum Regular
Usergroup: Customer
Joined: Jan 25, 2005
Location: Croatia
Total Topics: 46
Total Comments: 136
Will this be fixed in next update?
developer
Usergroup: Administrator
Joined: Dec 20, 2001
Location: Diamond Springs, California
Total Topics: 61
Total Comments: 7868
Unlikely. Conditionals are intended for simple stuff, PHP exists for harder stuff. Two-term conditionals have always been erratic.
Experienced
Usergroup: Customer
Joined: Jul 29, 2005
Total Topics: 30
Total Comments: 65
Hi,
I tried all the variations also. Ended up doing this:
<IF {TID} contains displaylinks.tpl>
content
</IF>
<IF {TID} contains memberlinks.tpl>
same content again
</IF>
Not very elegant, but it worked...